Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October

Newby Bridge Parkrun 5k.

Colin Goulding (20.48).

Gadebridge Parkrun 5k.

Peter Nagy (21.02).

Gladstone Park Parkrun 5k.

Tony Watson (21.11), David Heathcote (21.23), Peter Higgins (24.20), Yvonne Walker (27.00), John Walerych (29.37).

Woodhouse Moor Parkrun 5k.

GrahamCottam (20.24).

Sunday 2nd October

Chester 16 milles.

Mary Allieu (2.32.56).

Saturday 8th October

Harrow Parkrun 5k.

Mark Mulvenna (25.50),

Gadebridge Parkrun 5k.

Peter Nagy (21.04),

Canons Park Parkrun 5k.

Rita Scollan (30.23).

Gladstone Park Parkrun 5k.

Victor Tsui (22.13), David Heathcote (22.46), Peter Higgins (24.11), Liz Abrahams (25.04), Mary Allieu (28.26).

Hanbury Hall Parkrun 5k.

Colin Goulding (20.37).

Sunday 9th October

Royal Parks Half Marathon

Yvonne Walker (2.00.41), Angela Tomusange (2.10.19).

Herts. 10k.

Peter Nagy (42.22).

Saturday 15th October

Harrow Parkrun 5k.

David Heathcote (20.47), Victor Tsui (21.47), Mark Mulvenna (23.46), Martin Garrett (23.53), Liz Abrahams (24.21), Peter Higgins (24.43), Louis Smyth (25.08), Yvonne Walker (26.42), Angela Tomusange (27.58), David Maret (28.02), Mary Allieu (28.29), John Walerych (29.10), Rita Scollan (29.43), Lise Flanagan (36.09), Praveena Prabhakaran (38.38).

Brundall Parkrun 5k.

Colin Goulding (20.10).

Sunday 16th October

Cabbage Patch 10

Martin Garrett (1.21.54).

Wimbledon Common Half Marathon

Tony Watson (1.44.59).

Saturday 22nd October

Gladstone Park Parkrun 5k.

Tony Watson (21.32), Victor Tsui (22.46), Peter Higgins (23.52), Liz Abrahams (24.21), Louis Smyth (25.08), Martin Garrett (25.34), Yvonne Walker (26.32), Angela Tomusange (27.58),

Canons Park Parkrun 5k.

Rita Scollan (30.09), Kay Bennett (56.16).

Harrow Parkrun 5k.

Praveena Prabhakaran (38.26).

Gadebridge Parkrun 5k.

Peter Nagy (20.06).

Saturday 29th October

Beachy Head Marathon

Tony Watson (4.48.20), Victor Tsui (4.56.07), David Heathcote (4.56.08), Liz Abrahams (5.26.08), Sean Breen (5.26.40), Gavin Imrie (5.51.57), Louis Smyth (6.34.02).

Beachy Head 10k.

Yvonne Walker (59.51), Sue Davison (1.00.41), Asa Ohqvist (1.06.14), Tricia Edwards (1.21.01) NCR

Gladstone Park Parkrun 5k.

Peter Higgins (23.59), Angela Tomusange (26.47), Mary Allieu (27.16), John Walerych (30.15), Praveena Prabhakaran (36.32).

Pegwell Bay Parkrun 5k.

Mark Mulvenna (23.44).

Canons Park Parkrun 5k.

Kay Bennett (29.56).

Cannon Hill Parkrun (Birmingham) 5k.

Colin Goulding (19.01) NCR

North of the Thames X/C Champs. (Fryent Country Park) 8,000m.

Martin Garret (37.23)