Results - September 2016

October 1, 2016

Saturday 3rd September

 

Harrow Parkrun %k.

 

Mark Mulvenna (24.19), Kay Bennett (32.11).

 

Gadebridge Parkrun 5k.

 

Colin Goulding (24.13),Peter Higgins (28.43).

 

Gladstone Park Parkrun 5k.

 

Tony Watson (21.25), Yvonne Walker (28.09), John Walerych (29.22).

 

Sunday 4th September

 

Kenilworth Half Marathon

 

Martin Garrett (1.53.39).

 

Maidenhead Half Marathon 

 

Tony Watson (1.48.36), Sean Breen (1.53.17), Mary Allieu (1.59.53).

 

Saturday 10th September

 

Harrow  Parkrun 5k.

 

David Heathcote (23.54), Mark Mulvenna (23.56), Mary Allieu (28.33).

 

Cwmbran Parkrun 5k.

 

Colin Goulding (20.52).

 

Gladstone Park Parkrun 5k.

 

Peter Nagy (20.19), Tony Watson (21.08), Victor Tsui (23.26), Peter Higgins (24.44), Liz Abrahams (25.49), Louis Smyth (27.05), Martin Garrett (27.54), Yvonne Walker (28.28), Kay Bennett (35.03).

 

Saturday 17th September

 

Antrim Parkrun 5K.

 

Mark Mulvenna (24.28).

 

Canterbury Parkrun 5k.

 

Colin Goulding (20.40).

 

Tring Parkrun 5k.

 

Kay Bennett (32.15).

 

Gladstone Park Parkrun 5k.

 

Tony Watson (21.17), Gavin Imrie (23.04), Peter Higgins (23.34), Victor Tsui (23.35), Liz Abrahams (24.42), Louis Smyth (26.10), Martin Garrett (27.19), John Walerych (29.57).

 

Woodhouse Moor Parkrun 5k.

 

Graham Cottam (21.12).

 

Sunday 18th September

 

Shardeloes 10k. (Amersham).

 

Gavin Imrie (51.53), Martin Garrett (59.04).

 

Richmond Festival of Running Half Marathon

 

Tony Watson (1.43.50), Yvonne walker (2.04.35).

 

Willesden Aquathon (400m Swim/5k. Run).

 

Louis Smyth (38.11), Ellen Smyth (40.23).

 

Saturday 24th September

 

Gadebridge Parkrun 5k.

 

Peter Nagy (22.08).

 

Dulwich Parkrun 5k.

 

Martin Garrett (23.38).

 

Gladstone Park Parkrun 5k.

 

Tony Watson (20.59), Liz Abrahams (35.59), John Walerych (49.50).

 

Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k.

 

Colin Goulding (20.01).

 

Woodhouse Moor Parkrun 5k.

 

Graham Cottam (20.07).

 

Sunday 25th September 

 

Ealing Half Marathon

 

Peter Nagy (1.36.26), David Heathcote (1.42.15), Victor Tsui 91.46.10), Gavin Imrie (1.46.51), Mark Mulvenna (1.54.34), Peter Higgins (1.57.26), Liz Abrahams (2.01.17), David Maret 92.13.28), Kay Bennett (2.16.53), Louis Smyth (2.21.50).

 

Windsor Half Marathon

 

Sapna Swaly (2.09.45).

 

Moor Park 10k.

 

Tony Watson (44.23), Martin garrett (50.46), Yvonne Walker (57.24), Angela Tomusange (59.14), John Walerych (59.56)

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload